Current League Fixtures | Sep 2021 – May 2022

Matches & Scores for Centaurs Lacrosse Club

First Team

DATE OPPONENT TIME HOST/VENUE FINAL SCORE
19/09/2021 Hawks 11:00 LEH Won 12-9
26/09/2021 New Stars 11:00 Hertfordshire University Sports Village, Hatfield Drew 7-7
03/10/2021 Blues 1 11:00 Old Walcountians RFC Postponed until 31/10/21
10/10/2021 Central London 1 11:00 LEH Won 24-4
17/10/2021 Clapham 1 11:00 Haydon’s Road Won 18-6
30/10/2021 CLUBS AND COLLEGES
07/11/2021 West London 1 11:00 LEH
14/11/2021 Putney 11:00 LEH
21/11/2021 Spare League Date
28/11/2021 Hawks 11:00 Tring Park CC
05/12/2021 SOUTH EAST REGIONALS
12/12/2021 New Stars 1 11:00 LEH
16/01/2022 SOUTH EAST REGIONALS
23/01/2022 Blues 1 11:00 LEH
30/01/2022 INDOOR TOURNAMENT
06/02/2022 Central London 1 11:00 Regent’s Park
12/02/2022 Clapham 1 11:00 LEH
27/02/2022 West London 11:00 Wormwood Scrubs
06/03/2022 Putney 11:00 Haydon’s Road
13/03/2022 Spare League Date
20/03/2022 Promotion/Relegation Playoff Neutral Venue
Saturday TBC National League Finals TBC
Sunday TBC National League Finals TBC
Wednesday TBC South East League and Region AGM TBC

Previous League Fixtures | Sep 2018 – May 2021

Matches & Scores for Centaurs Lacrosse Club

DATE OPPONENT TIME HOST/VENUE FINAL SCORE
22/09/2019 Clapham 1 11:00 LEH Won 12-6
29/09/2019 Blues 1 11:00 Old Walcountians RFC Lost 11-12
06/10/2019 West London 1 11:00 LEH Won 16-7
13/10/2019 Putney 11:00 Haydons Road Drew 11-11
20/10/2019 Central London 11:00 Regent’s Park Won 15-6
02/11/2019 Jan Kiddle Cup TBC Postponed
10/11/2019 Hawks 1 11:00 Tring Park CC Won 15-8
24/11/2019 Spare League Date
01/12/2019 Harpenden 11:00 LEH Won 22-7
08/12/2019 Clapham 1 11:00 Haydons Road Postponed
15/12/2019 Blues 1 11:00 LEH Lost 7-12
12/01/2020 West London 1 11:00 Wormwood Scrubs Won 13-12
19/01/2020 Putney 11:00 Guildford High School Won 11-6
26/01/2020 Indoor tournament Herts Sports Village 3rd Place
02/02/2020 Central London 1 11:00 LEH Won 19-6
09/02/2020 Hawks 1 11:00 LEH Postponed
16/02/2020 Spare League Date
23/02/2020 Harpenden 11:00 Old Albanians Sports Ground Won 23-3
08/03/2020 Clapham 11:00 LEH Won 18-4
29/03/2020 Rosebowl TBC Suspended
19/04/2019 Hawks 11:00 LEH Suspended
16/05/2020 NATIONAL LEAGUE FINALS TBC Suspended
DATE OPPONENT TIME HOST/VENUE FINAL SCORE
09/09/2018 Central London 1 11.00 Regents Park Won 20-2
23/09/2018 Blues 1 11.00 LEH Postponed
30/09/2018 Newbury 11.00 LEH Cancelled
07/10/2018 Hawks 1 11.00 Tring Park Cricket Club 12-12
14/10/2018 West London 1 11.00 LEH Postponed
21/10/2018 Clapham 1 11.00 LEH Won 15-9
27/10/2018 Clubs & Colleges * * Cancelled
04/11/2018 West London 1 11.00 LEH Won 19-3
11/11/2018 Putney 12.00 Haydons Road Won 15-6
18/11/2018 Blues (rescheduled 1) 11.00 St Cats or LEH Won 18-7
25/11/2018 Spare League Date * *
09/12/2018 Central London 1 11.00 LEH Won 28-0
16/12/2018 Blues 1 11.00 Old Walcountians RFC Won 19-12
13/01/2019 Newbury 11.00 St Batholomew’s Won 25-3
20/01/2019 Hawks 1 11.00 LEH Won 13-6
27/01/2019 INDOOR TOURNAMENT * * 1st & 2nd place!
03/02/2019 West London 1 11.00 Wormwood Scrubs Cancelled
10/02/2019 Clapham 1 10.00 Haydons Road Cancelled
17/02/2019 Spare League Date * *
24/02/2019 Putney 11.00 LEH Won 14-4
03/03/2019 West London (rearranged) 11.00 Wormwood Scrubs Won 15-11
17/03/2019 Clapham (rearranged) * * Won 19-6
24/03/2019 Reigate Tournament * * Won
27/04/2019 Clubs & Colleges * West London Hosting Won
11/05/2019 National League Finals * * Won
12/05/2019 Cobham Tournament *  * Won
07/07/2019 Caldwell Cup * Redbourn, St Albans
3-11th Aug 2019 U15 Canada Tour * Peterborough, Canada
6-8th Sept 2019 European Championships Ghent, Belgium WON!